AK24089876

Location: Wasilla
Type: Fail to yield, Reckless driving

Dispatch Text:

On 09/04/2024 at approximately 2115 hours, AST attempted to conduct a traffic stop on a red Nissan near the intersection of Wasilla Fishhook Rd and Seldon Rd for speeding. The vehicle failed to yield to AST and drove in a reckless manner on Schrock Rd. The vehicle came to a stop at a residence off of E McKenzy Menard Cir. in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Nathan Eichorst, age 18 of Wasilla, was driving recklessly and eluding AST. Eichorst was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for the charge of Reckless driving and Felony fail to stop at the direction of a peace officer with no bail set. 

Posted on 9/5/2024 5:40:55 AM by DPS\qtnardini