AK24089946

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 09/05/24, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Charles Cox, age 36 from Wasilla.  Cox had an active warrant for his arrest for violating a domestic violence protective order. Cox was in custody at Matsu Pretrial and was remanded on the warrant and held without bail. 

Posted on 9/5/2024 9:56:21 AM by DPS\mtshelley