AK24089948

Location: Alakanuk
Type: Assist Agency [AASS]

Dispatch Text:

On 09/05/2024 at approximately 20:55 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a boating accident in Alakanuk. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 9/10/2024 8:45:14 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment