AK24089961
Location: Sitka
Type: Overlimit King Salmon, Commercial Limited Fishery
Dispatch Text:
On 9/5/24 Alaska Wildlife Troopers cited Gary McMaster, age 74, of Sitka, after he landed 14 king salmon at a local processor when a total of 12 are allowed for September 1-10, during the commercial troll limited harvest season for king salmon. An arraignment is set in the district court at Sitka. Two king salmon were donated to a local charity.
Posted on 9/9/2024 2:47:03 PM by DPS\tbhall
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers