AK24090057

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/24/24 AST initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle for equipment violation and the driver was identified as Kern Brand who had an active warrant out for his arrest. He was remanded at FCC on his warrants. 

Posted on 10/24/2024 8:29:16 AM by DPS\bamirr