AK24090116
Location: Manokotak
Type: Liquor Laws [LIQU]
Dispatch Text:
On 09/05/24 at approximately 14:30 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an importation of alcohol into a dry community. Troopers responded and investigated. Fifteen bottles of Vodka, a 24 pack of Bud Light Beer, and a 24 pack of Buzz Balls were seized. Investigative results were forwarded to the DA' s office for review and charging determination.
Posted on 9/10/2024 8:47:19 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment