AK24090122

Location: Manokotak
Type: Liquor Laws [LIQU]

Dispatch Text:

On 09/05/24 at approximately 14:32 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an importation of alcohol into a dry community. Troopers responded and investigated. Two bottles of Vodka were seized. Investigative results were forwarded to the DA' s office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 9/10/2024 8:48:00 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment