AK24090138

Location: fairbanks
Type: warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 10/23/2024 at approximately 1146 hours, Fairbanks Troopers were dispatched the the Fairbanks Correctional Center for follow up on a warrant tip. While at FCC, Troopers located and contacted Julie Peter. A routine check in APSIN revealed that Julie had a $500.00 Misdemeanor Warrant for her arrest for failure to appear for a pre-trial conference hearing. (4FA-24-00376CR)
Julie was apprehended without incident and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.  

Posted on 10/23/2024 3:25:50 PM by DPS\cmseminario