AK24090145

Location: Cantwell
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 9-5-24, Parks Highway Alaska State Troopers received a report that a Cantwell residence had three tires/rims taken from a vehicle in their yard.  The theft occurred in the last several years.  Unknown leads or suspects at this time.  Incident is under investigation.

Posted on 9/5/2024 5:51:41 PM by DPS\gdyoung