AK24090198
Location: Cantwell
Type: Lost Property
Dispatch Text:
On 9-5-24, Parks Highway Alaska State Troopers took a report of a lost pistol in the area of the east fork of the Chulitna river drainage system. The lost firearm is believed to have occurred in April or May of 2024.
Posted on 9/5/2024 5:53:42 PM by DPS\gdyoung