AK24090202

Location: Allakaket
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On September 5, 2024, at approximately 1111 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received the report of a death in Allakaket. 41-year-old Joseph Semaken was found deceased. Nothing suspicious was found on scene. Next of kin is aware of the loss.

Posted on 9/5/2024 5:04:09 PM by DPS\jrongstad