AK24090203

Location: Norton Sound Region
Type: Welfare Check [WELF]

Dispatch Text:

On 09/04/2024 at approximately 09:00 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a possible sex offense. The investigation continues.  

Posted on 9/10/2024 8:36:49 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment