AK24090204

Location: North Pole
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On 09/05/2024 at approximately 1501 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of North Pole for a report of a death. EMS responded to the scene to provide medical services for the individual, but the individual was pronounced as deceased upon Troopers arrival. Next of kin has not yet been notified. No foul play is suspected at this time. This case is currently under investigation. 

Posted on 9/5/2024 5:09:53 PM by DPS\pptesta