AK24090207
Location: Kaltag
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 10/2/24 at approximately 1315 hours, AST contacted Kevin Saunders (age 54 of Kaltag) at a residence in Kaltag. Kevin had a $25,000 warrant for his arrest (original charge Sexual Assault in the 3rd Degree). AST placed Kevin under arrest and transported him to Fairbanks Correctional Center (FCC) where he was remanded on his warrant.
Posted on 10/2/2024 7:41:34 PM by DPS\kaharrison