AK24090223

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/01/2024 at 0753 hours a Trooper was on routine patrol at the Farmers Loop East transfer site. He identified Ruby Sullivan at the site, who had three warrants out for her arrest. She was placed under arrest without incident and remanded at FCC.

Posted on 10/1/2024 8:42:46 AM by DPS\hrchurness