AK24090314

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI ARREST

Dispatch Text:

On 09/05/2024 Troopers contacted the driver of a white 1993 Toyota sedan bearing license plate KNE721, Marcicio Mallory on a traffic stop for failure to maintain lane. Troopers conducted investigation which ultimately led to Marcicio's arrest for the crime of Operating a Vehicle Under the Influence, AS28.35.030(a)(1), a Class A misdemeanor crime. Additionally Marcicio was charged with Refusal to Submit to Chemical Test, AS28.35.032(a), a class A Misdemeanor crime.

Posted on 9/5/2024 11:28:11 PM by DPS\njsorgenfrey