AK24090348
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Trespass
Dispatch Text:
On September 6, 2024, at approximately 0312 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of an individual trespassing at the Best Western Hotel. After further investigation, Peter Mark, age 66 of Fairbanks, was arrested for criminal trespass in the second degree. Peter was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.
Posted on 9/6/2024 5:30:50 AM by DPS\rcbell