AK24090353

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI / VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On September 06, 2024, at approximately 0057 hours, AST responded to a report of a DUI driver. Investigation revealed that Landen Olin-Duncan, age 20 of Fairbanks, was violating conditions of release and was DUI. Following Datamaster processing, Landen was transported to FCC on the charge of DUI and VCOR. 

Posted on 9/6/2024 8:36:22 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez