AK24090384

Location: Wasilla
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On 9/6/2024 at approximately 0836 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance on Limberlost Avenue in Wasilla. After an investigation, it was determined Violet Batt (28-year-old female) had damaged property and caused physical injury to a family member. Violet was arrested for assault in the fourth degree and criminal mischief in the fifth degree. Violet was remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial without bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 9/6/2024 12:25:59 PM by DPS\jflloyd