AK24090482

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On September 6, 2024, at approximately 1055 hours, Fairbanks AST received a report of an assault that occurred approximately 1 week prior in the area of Chena Point Ave. Investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 9/7/2024 12:44:55 PM by DPS\jdchipps