AK24090500

Location: Akiachak
Type: Theft [THEF]

Dispatch Text:

On 09/06/2024 at approximately 12:42 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of theft of grocery items from the local store. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 30 YOA Olaf Hopstad of Akiachak for Theft 4 and PTRP.

Posted on 9/10/2024 8:51:56 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment