AK24090533

Location: Big Lake
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 2/18/2025, at about 2030 hours, Alaska State Troopers assigned to the Child Abuse Investigation Unit located Nellie Knox, age 49 of Big Lake, during an investigation.  A check of APSIN revealed Knox was wanted for a no-bail warrant for contempt of court failure to remand to serve time on the original charge of DUI and a $5000.00 warrant for failure to appear for arraignment on the original charge of operating under the influence.  Knox was arrested and transported to Mat Su Pretrial by Palmer Patrol Troopers. 

Posted on 2/18/2025 10:22:53 PM by DPS\jacrockett

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Investigation