AK24090770

Location: Kodiak
Type: Drugs [DRGS]

Dispatch Text:

On 09/06/2024, at approximately 20:59 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 64 YOA David Benton of Anchorage for MICS 4, VCOR, and two open warrants.

Posted on 9/10/2024 9:09:33 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment