AK24090773
Location: Ninilchik
Type: Assault 4 (DV)
Dispatch Text:
On 9/6/2024, Alaska State Troopers responded to Ninilchik for a report of a disturbance. Subsequent investigation determined Janinne Price, 39 years old, had assaulted her husband of 24 years. Janinne was arrested and remanded to Wildwood pretrial where she was held without bail.
Posted on 9/7/2024 1:30:42 AM by DPS\jalindblom
Posting Section: A Detachment