AK24090917
Location: Kuskokwim River
Type: Driving Under the Influence [DUI]
Dispatch Text:
On 09/07/2024 at approximately 10:51 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for speeding. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 47 YOA Christopher Evon of Bethel for DUI and DWLR.
Posted on 9/10/2024 8:55:03 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment