AK24090921
Location: Kenai
Type: Hunter Orientation Antler Recognition
Dispatch Text:
On 09/07/2024 Soldotna Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Jason Yeoman, age 45, of Kenai. Yeoman did not have proof of completing an approved hunter orientation course, to include antler recognition, prior to hunting moose in GMU 15. Yeoman was issued a citation with bail/fine of $100.
Posted on 9/7/2024 2:20:25 PM by DPS\ljmcdonald
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers