AK24091083

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Sex Offender Registry

Dispatch Text:

On 09/07/2024, the Alaska State Troopers placed Matthew Eugene Murphy under arrest for failure to register as a sex offender when the Troopers learned that he was not in compliance with his registration.

Posted on 9/7/2024 8:57:23 PM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez