AK24091119
Location: Kodiak
Type: Driving Under the Influence [DUI]
Dispatch Text:
On 09/07/2024, at approximately 21:38 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person driving under the influence. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 66 YOA Gregory Norkus of Kodiak for DUI.
Posted on 9/10/2024 9:13:36 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment