AK24091132

Location: Ninilchik
Type: MICS5

Dispatch Text:

On 9/7/2024, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point were conducting random foot patrols at Sacred Acres music festival when they observed an individual snorting something in their vehicle. Subsequent investigation determined that Raven Wilson-Boles (age 32 & performer at the festival) was using Ketamine. Raven was issued a misdemeanor summons for misconduct involving a controlled substance in the 5th degree and released on his own recognizance.

Posted on 9/9/2024 11:21:30 PM by DPS\jalindblom

Posting Section: A Detachment