AK24091217

Location: Tuluksak
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 09/08/2024 at approximately 10:12 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 41 YOA Roman Peter of Tukuksak for Assault 4 - DV and Unlawful Contact in the First Degree.

Posted on 9/10/2024 9:01:24 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment