AK24091258

Location: Goodnews Bay
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 09/08/2024 at approximately 13:31 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 32 YOA Jermaine Kassaiuli of Goodnews Bay for Assault 2 - DV and Assault 4 - DV.

Posted on 9/10/2024 9:01:50 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment