AK24091354

Location: Ninilchik
Type: Assault 4 / MICS 5

Dispatch Text:

On 9/8/2024, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point responded to the Ninilchik Fairgrounds for a report of an Assault. Subsequent investigation determined Cayla Clure, 24 years old of Homer, had assaulted two people and was in possession Cocaine. Cayla was arrested and remanded to Homer Jail on 2x counts of Assault and 1x count of misconduct involving a controlled substance.

Posted on 9/9/2024 12:24:34 AM by DPS\jalindblom

Posting Section: A Detachment