AK24091386

Location: Tok
Type: Assault 3rd x3, MIW 3rd

Dispatch Text:

On September 8, 2024, at approximately 2153 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Tok received a REDDI report of a road rage incident wheat a vehicle had thrown an object at another vehicle and fired a gun. AST in the area responded and located the suspect vehicle. Investigation resulted in the passenger of the vehicle, Daniel Phillips, age 41 of Copper Center, being placed under arrest for three counts of Assault in the Third Degree and one count of Misconduct involving a Weapon in the Third Degree. Phillips was held pending arraignment. 

Posted on 9/9/2024 2:11:27 AM by DPS\jnburnham