AK24091398

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Pursuit/Failure to Stop

Dispatch Text:

On 09/08/24 AST attempted a traffic stop on a red Chevy in the area of Peger road. Vehicle failed to stop at AST's direction leading AST to initiate a vehicle pursuit. Vehicle stopped near Sheep creek road and the driver who was identified as Coty Joseph-Simon age 37 out of Fairbanks was arrested for Probation violation and Failure to stop at direction of peace officer in the first degree. He was remanded at FCC on those charges. 

Posted on 9/9/2024 5:34:14 AM by DPS\bamirr