AK24091403

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 09/09/2024 at approximately 0032 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a silver Infiniti for a moving violation near the intersection of Parks Hwy and Zak Lake Pl. Investigation revealed Vanessa Wulf, age 44 of Houston, was driving while under the influence. Wulf was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where she was remanded for the charge of DUI and released on her own recognizance.

Posted on 9/9/2024 5:36:32 AM by DPS\qtnardini