AK24091408

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Interfere with 911

Dispatch Text:

On 09/08/2024, the Alaska State Trooper Dispatch Center received multiple calls from a known suspect, who reported no crime.  An investigation was opened with potential charges pending for Interference with Emergency Communications AS 11.56.785.

Posted on 9/9/2024 6:16:24 AM by DPS\japoole