AK24091430

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault and Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

ON 09/09/24 at 0742 hours, Angela Jenkins, age 33 of Wasilla, called Matcom requesting AST assistance in getting personal belongings from her residence in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Jenkins had assaulted a family member and damaged $20.00 worth of belongings at the residence. Jenkins was arrested and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial for Assault in the 4th degree and Criminal Mischief in the 5th degree.

Posted on 9/9/2024 11:13:04 AM by DPS\jfspieth