AK24091548

Location: Kodiak
Type: Theft [THEF]

Dispatch Text:

On 09/09/2024 at approximately 08:27 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a theft of two green Cabela's brand ATV covers from two Yamaha Kodiak 700s sitting at a residence in Kodiak. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 9/18/2024 8:08:20 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment