AK24091590
Location: Willow
Type: Vehicle Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 1/1/2024 at approximately 21:15 hours, AST received information of a stolen vehicle on Hidden Hills Rd in Willow. While in Willow AST located and recovered the vehicle and returned the vehicle to its registered owner. AST learned the vehicle had been stolen by a 16-year-old juvenile. AST arrested and remanded the Juvenile at DJJ for Vehicle Theft 1.
Posted on 1/2/2025 1:09:46 AM by DPS\ajbigari