AK24091800
Location: Delta Junction
Type: Missing Person
Dispatch Text:
On 09/09/2024 at approximately 2112 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Delta Junction received a report that Jona Schandelmeier, age 15 of Delta Junction, is missing. Anyone with information on Schandelmeier whereabouts is urged to contact the Alaska State Troopers at 907-895-4800.
Posted on 9/10/2024 3:22:13 AM by DPS\rjmerritt