AK24091810

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On September 10, 2024, at approximately 0139 hours, AST patrolled the area around West Valley High School. AST contacted a vehicle in the area and identified two of the occupants as Aireal Tebbits and Jakob Pulsifer. Aireal Tebbits was arrested for an outstanding warrant on the original charge of Theft in the Third Degree. Aireal was transported to FCC and held on $250 bail. Jakob Pulsifer was also arrested for an outstanding warrant on the original charge of Theft in the Fourth Degree. Jakob was transported to FCC and held on $500 bail.

Posted on 9/10/2024 11:25:01 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez