AK24091958
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 9/10/2024 at approximately 1119 hours, AST received a report of a driver who hit a parked truck and a parked travel trailer. The investigation revealed that Christina Beebe, 56 of Wasilla was driving under the influence and was arrested without incident, transported and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial, and released on her own recognizance.
Posted on 9/10/2024 5:52:20 PM by DPS\tjwilson