AK24092021
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 09/28/2024 at approximately 2258 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop near North Pole due to an equipment violation and the driver being revoked. The passenger was identified as Kara Blum. She was arrested for her warrant without incident and transported to FCC for remand.
Posted on 9/29/2024 4:19:28 AM by DPS\hrchurness