AK24092025

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 09/15/2024 at approximately 2130 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Williams Court in Palmer for a disturbance. Troopers contacted James Davis, age 52 of Palmer, at the property. Investigation revealed Davis had a warrant for his arrest for Failure to Appear on the original charge of DWLR. Davis was arrested and remanded to the custody of the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held on $200 bail. 

Posted on 9/16/2024 3:55:03 AM by DPS\rranderson