AK24092238

Location: Palmer
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 9/11/24 at approximately 0214 hours, AST received a report of an assault in Palmer. Investigation revealed Mark Tirapelli, 59 of Palmer, caused physical injury to a family member. Mark was remanded to Matsu Pretrial for Assault 4 DV. Bail was set at no bail.

Posted on 9/11/2024 5:28:32 AM by DPS\cjkopy