AK24092293

Location: Palmer
Type: Out-of-Custody Remand

Dispatch Text:

On 9/6/2024 at approximately 0924 hours, Palmer Courthouse staff contacted Palmer Judicial Services and requested an out-of-custody remand. William Stephens, age 31 of Willow, was subsequently arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial Facility to serve a sentence of 7 years with 4 years suspended for Assault I in 3PA-18-02152CR.

Posted on 9/11/2024 10:12:53 AM by SOA\cglong