AK24092327

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On October 13, 2024, at approximately 0535 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the Best Western on Airport Way for an individual who was trespassing. After further investigation, Shana Sheldon was arrested on an outstanding warrant and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional center without incident.

Posted on 10/13/2024 7:20:59 AM by DPS\rcbell