AK24092383

Location: Unalakleet
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On September 11, 2024, at about 1300 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance involving two people in Unalakleet. AST responded and arrested Rusty Jay Arkell (45 yoa Unalakleet) for violating conditions of release by consuming alcohol. AST transported Arkell to AMCC. 

Posted on 9/11/2024 7:22:39 PM by DPS\bjwassmann

Posting Section: C Detachment