AK24092535

Location: Ester
Type: DV Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On September 11th, 2024, at approximately 1232 hours, AST received a call for a Civil Issue. After speaking with the complainant, it was determined that the crime of Criminal Mischief occurred. The complainant and his ex-girlfriend had broken up and she had damaged the property that belonged to him. Charges are being placed on Nahele Veriato for Criminal Mischief IV.

Posted on 9/12/2024 7:13:46 AM by DPS\pptesta