AK24092536

Location: Tok
Type: Coercion, Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 09/12/2024 AST and VPSOs investigated a DV assault in Tok. Kyle Lawson-Imler, 34-year-old male of Tok, was arrested for Coercion and Assault in the 4th Degree against a household member. Kyle is accused of firing a gun in an attempt to prevent the victim from leaving by threatening to kill a household pet, as well as placing the victim in fear of physical injury. Kyle was transported to FCC. 

Posted on 9/12/2024 11:15:37 PM by DPS\tmrosario